in collaborazione con
Main Partner Main Media Partner
  


titolo regia categoria durata
Roy Menarini Docente Universitario, saggista, consulente della Cineteca di Bologna Opening Night '
DAVID LYNCH FOUNDATION Opening Night '
THE DISAPPEARENCE OF WILLIE BINGHAM Matthew Richards Concorso Internazionale Cortometraggi 13'
BLUE VELVET David Lynch Opening Night 120'
BEHIND Ángel Gómez Hernández Concorso Internazionale Cortometraggi 15'
THE MONSTER Bob Pipe Concorso Internazionale Cortometraggi 16'
ENDGAME Phil Mullloy Concorso Internazionale Cortometraggi 6'
JOHNNY FRANK GARRETT'S LAST WORD Simon Rumley Concorso Internazionale Lungometraggi 95'
Mariangela Sansone Saggista, critico cinematografico Retrospettiva '
QUENOTTES Pascal Thiebaux, Gil Pinheiro Concorso Internazionale Cortometraggi 12'
LEZIONI DI NERO di Mariangela Sansone Retrospettiva '
DYLAN DOG DAY di Massimo Perissinotto Anteprima Dylan Dog Day '
VELLUTO BLU di Roy Menarini Opening Night '
CHINATOWN Roman Polanski Retrospettiva 130'
NESSUNO SIAMO PERFETTI Giancarlo Soldi Anteprima Dylan Dog Day 71'
DELLAMORTE DELLAMORE Michele Soavi Anteprima Dylan Dog Day 105'
Massimo Perissinotto Critico cinematografico, sceneggiatore, fumettista Anteprima Dylan Dog Day '
PROGETTI SPECIALI Opening Night '
WILD HOUSE – Martedì 1 Novembre 2016 Extra Nightmare '
L’EQUO CAFE’ A CURA DELLA COOPERATIVA VILLAGGIO GLOBALE DI RAVENNA Extra Nightmare '
NEW WORLD ORDER – Domenica 30 Ottobre 2016 Extra Nightmare '
DAVID LYNCH - MEDITATION CREATIVITY PEACE Opening Night 70'
TARANTINIGHTMARE – Venerdì 28 Ottobre 2016 Extra Nightmare '
MIRABILANDIA TI PORTA AL CINEMA E IL CINEMA TI PORTA A MIRABILANDIA! Extra Nightmare '
LETTURE DI PAURA – Lunedì 31 Ottobre 2016 Extra Nightmare '
HALLOWEEN CERVIA – Lunedì 31 Ottobre 2016 Extra Nightmare '
LORENZO SANZANI LIVE AL BON TON – Sabato 29 Ottobre 2016 Extra Nightmare '
NINA FOREVER Ben Blaine, Chris Blaine - The Blaine Brothers Contemporanea 98'
THE NEON DEMON Nicolas Winding Refn Contemporanea 117'
PARANORMAL DRIVE  -  МАРШРУТ ПОСТРОЕН Oleg Asadulin Concorso Internazionale Lungometraggi 85'
BRIVIDO CALDO  -  BODY HEAT Lawrence Kasdan Retrospettiva 113'
L'AMICO AMERICANO  -  DER AMERIKANISCHE FREUND - THE AMERICAN FRIEND Wim Wenders Retrospettiva 123'
ESCAPE ROOM  -  ESCAPE ROOM Extra Nightmare '
WONDERLAND  -  HEITMALAND Lisa Blatter, Gregor Frei, Jan Gassmann, Benny Jaberg, Carmen Jaquier, Michael Krummenacher, Jonas Meier, Tobias Nölle, Lionel Rupp, Mike Scheiwiller Concorso Internazionale Lungometraggi 99'
COWBOYS AND INDIANS  -  Indios y Vaqueros Emilia Ruiz Concorso Internazionale Cortometraggi 5'
MEN & CHICKEN  -  Mænd & Høns Anders Thomas Jensen Contemporanea 100'
SERGIO "ALAN" D. ALTIERI  -  SERGIO "ALAN" D. ALTIERI Masterclass '
SNOW  -  SNIAG Ventsislav Vasilev Concorso Internazionale Lungometraggi 80'
TRAGEDY AT RODGER'S BAY  -  TPAΓΕДИЯ В БУХТЕ РОДЖЕРϹ Philipp Abryutin Concorso Internazionale Lungometraggi 93'
VILMARK ASYLUM  -  VILMARK 2 Pål Øie Concorso Internazionale Lungometraggi 93'
Ravenna Nightmare Film Festival - via Mura di Porta Serrata 13 - 48121 Ravenna (Italy) - Tel. e Fax +39.0544.201456
e-mail info@ravennanightmare.itarea riservata
grifo.org